Banner

Ambassador 2016 Awards Winners

Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Very pleased by our presence on the scene in the last decade and a half, Clubbing Croatia decided to step onto the new plateau of revitalizing the clubbing culture and lifestyle in light of our 15th birthday.


We wanted to honor our local artist for all their work in the past year and also to incite young urban individuals to explore the culture we love so much further. Ambassador Award cover a plethora of categories such as DJs/producers, promoters, festivals, clubs, the dance destination of the year which include local names who made it big on a global scene. The award ceremony held yesterday night on Nov 15th at "Kino Forum" (Zagreb, Croatia).



The winners of Ambassador Awards 2016 are:

01. The Best Boutique Festival
GRAFFITI NA GRADELE, BOL (BRAČ)

02. The Best Croatian Festival
MOONDANCE FESTIVAL, TROGIR

03. The Best Indoor Festival
FUTURE SOUND OF ZAGREB



04. The Best Techno Festival
SONUS FESTIVAL, ZRĆE-NOVALJA (PAG)

05. The Best Disco-House Festival
SUNCEBEAT FESTIVAL, TISNO

06. The Best Bass Festival
OUTLOOK FESTIVAL, PULA

07. The Best Trance Festival
MODEM FESTIVAL, PRIMIŠLJE



08. The Best EDM Festival
FORESTLAND FESTIVAL, BREZJE

09. The Best Indie i alternativni festival
SEASPLASH FESTIVAL, PULA

10. The Best New Festival
CROATIA MUSIC ADVENTURES, DUBROVNIK

11. The Best Festival Boat Party
LOVE INTERNATIONAL, TISNO



12. The Best Open Air Club
BARBARELLA`S, PROSIKA (PIROVAC)

13. The Best Big club
BOOGALOO, ZAGREB

14. The Best Small Underground Club
CRKVA, RIJEKA



15. The Best Club Night
bRAVE

16. The Best Party Promoter
BALANCE

17. Party Concept of The Year
STEREOTIP

18. The Best Beach Bar/Club
KOMARDA BEACH LAZARETI, DUBROVNIK

19. The Best disco-house DJ
BLACKSOUL

20. The Best tech-house DJ
MARINA KARAMARKO



21. The Best techno DJ
PETAR DUNDOV

22. The Best goa/psy trance DJ
VAL VASHAR

23. The Best bass DJ
KULA

24. The Best electro/industrial DJ
XED

25. The Best EDM DJ
KOSTA RADMAN

26. The Best Croatian DJane
ANA ANTONOVA



27. Band of the Year
ABOP

28. The Best Performer
JAKŠA JORDES

29. Breakthrough DJ
MARIJAN BABICZ

30. The Best Live Act
IVAN KOMLINOVIC

31. Remix/Rework of the Year
MOBY - GO - SYSTEM DIVINE RMX (BLACK RACQUEL)

32. Single of the year
YAKKA - WITHOUT YOU (CASSA ROSA)



33. Vinyl of the year
VOLSTER - NIHILIST (OUT OF PLACE)
 
34. Album/compilation of the year
LUNAR DAWN - TRIGLAV (NEOGOA REC)

35. Etiketa/Label of the year
FAMILY GROOVES

36. The Best New Label
SIT DOWN RECORDINGS

37. Lifetime Achievement Award
DAMIR CUCULIĆ





38. Electronic Music Pioneer
TOXIC

39. Worldwide Croatian Ambassador
PETAR DUNDOV

40. The Best Educational Project
EMI UČILIŠTE



41. Dance Destination of The Year
TISNO

42. Interview of the year
M`TLAREN

43. Podcast of the year
HUDI & LUKAKU

44. Photographer of the year
ZRAČNI ALEX & IVAN ŠARDI

45. The Best Radio Show
DOBRODOŠLI U KLUB (HRT 2)

46. The Best Regional Festival
FRESH WAVE FESTIVAL, BANJA LUKA, BiH

47. The Resident of the year
TONI JURANOVIĆ

Advertisement